題名: 中俄軍事合作的轉變-從中俄聯合軍演探討

其他題名: China-Russia Military Cooperation A Probe into China-Russia Joint Military Exercises

關鍵詞: 軍事合作;對外軍事技術合作問題委員會;聯邦對外軍事技術合作局;中俄聯合軍演 military cooperation;the committee for the defense industry;The Federal Service of Military-Technical Cooperation(FSMTC of Russia);China-Russia joint military exercises

摘要: 俄羅斯與中共在軍事科技合作上已有15 年歷史,俄中從軍售入手,建立官方協商機制,初期範圍侷限於武器交易,漸次提升層面,近來發展至聯合軍演,且有繼續加強合作的趨勢,但是在合作層面及範圍仍難達到在蘇聯時期的軍事同盟關係。客觀上,合作對雙方互蒙其利,俄國有求於中共者,更甚於中共求助俄國。聯合軍演後,俄羅斯得以鞏固與其最大的武器買主的關係,確保自己在中共市場上的壟斷地位,而中共也獲得俄羅斯出售先進武器的承諾。中俄聯合軍演成為俄中軍事技術合作的里程碑,並且開啟下一階段的合作序幕。中共國防部長曹剛川主導俄羅斯武器輸入中共,未來不僅持續輸入俄式裝備,將加強與俄羅斯軍事教育交流,互派軍官赴雙方軍事院校就學。顯示共軍軍事事務革命將「以俄為師」,雙方軍事關係將保持密切,近期俄羅斯仍將努力維持佔有中共武器市場,未來合作將以技術轉移及合作研發新武器系統為走向。由於俄羅斯的表態支持中共,使台海安全另增加不確定因素,爾後台海局勢丕變更加堪慮。

The history of the China-Russia military cooperation has been of 15 years. As long as this policy persists, Russia will continue to need China more than China needs it. These trends also underscore Russia’s increasing dependence on China for arms purchases and political support, even at the expense of prudent defense policy and planning consideration. “Peace Mission 2005” was the first ever joint military exercise between Russia and China. The exercise helps to strengthen military ties and it can be seen as a turning point or milestone of the military-technical cooperation between China and Russia. Indeed, Russia’s military technology also obtained when the senior scientific and technical personnel of China exchange with Russia. Russia’s geopolitical motives for friendship with China are clear. Whether both sides' military technical cooperation affects the Asian-Pacific area safety,especially the impact on balance of power of the Taiwan Strait, should merit attention and grind analyzing.