題名: 大學生對體育課程期望與學習滿意度之研究–以輔英科技大學為例

其他題名: A Study of Expectation and Learning Satisfaction to Physical Education Course-A Case of Fooyin University

關鍵詞: 體育課程;期望;學習滿意度 physical education course;expectation;learning satisfaction

摘要: 目的:瞭解大學生對體育課程期望及學習滿意度的情形,並比較不同背景學生對體育課程學習滿意度的差異。方法:以輔英科技大學100學年度四技一年級學生為研究對象發放問卷進行調查,以SPSS 12.0 進行敘述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、Scheffe事後比較分析法進行資料處理。結果:以敘述性統計方式整理學生體育課程期望並與其他相關研究作比較;在滿意度方面,不同性別之學生在「學習效果」及「同儕關係」具有顯著差異。結論:對「體育課程期望」及「體育課程滿意度」之研究結果加以解釋,並作出後續研究之建議。

Propose: This study investigates college students’ anticipation to physical education course and learning satisfaction. To compare the differences of learning satisfaction to physical education course between students with different backgrounds. Methods: The questionnaire used in this study was modified from Questionnaire of Anticipation to Physical Education Course and Inventory of Learning Satisfaction to Physical Education Course. Both t-tests and analysis of variance (ANOVA) procedures are used to test hypotheses. Results: Descriptive statistical was employed to illustrate the students' physical education curriculum expectations and for comparison with other studies. It was also found that gender significant differences in the "learning effect" and "peer relationships" dimensions of satisfaction. Conclusion: The implications of the study provide suggestions for future improvements in the physical education curriculum.