題名: 「A-い」與「A-くの」的名詞修飾用法之特徴

其他題名: 「A-い」と「A-くの」の名詞修飾用法の特徴=Noun Modification of ";A-i";and ";A-kuno"

關鍵詞: 名詞修飾;;;屬性;數量大小 noun modification;numeral;quantity;attribute;quantitative amount

摘要: 「多い/少ない」「遠い/近い」之中,「多い」「遠い」「近い」有「多くの」「遠くの」「近くの」這些對應的形態。本稿將「多い/少ない」「遠い/近い」四字以「A-い」,與之對應的「多くの」「遠くの」「近くの」三字以「A-くの」表示。本稿目的在於釐清「A-い」と「A-くの」的名詞修飾用法之特徴。由本稿的分析結果「A-い」和「A-くの」的名詞修飾用法特徴可整理如下。①「A-い」表屬性。但「A-い」單獨無法賦予被修飾名詞和其他名詞區別的属性,必須以「X+A-い」的形態修飾名詞。②「A-くの」表物理数量或距離。主要在補足「A-い」所不具備的限定名詞物理数量或距離的用法。由①②的特徴可抽出以下一般性原則。③與「A-くの」的意思相對應的「A-い」不具名詞修飾用法。與「A-くの」的意思不對應的「A-い」則具有名詞修飾用法。

It was appointed out that "ooi", "tooi", "tikai" have the corresponding forms "ookuno", "tookuno", "tikakuno", but "sukunai" doesn't have the corresponding form "*sukunakuno". In this paper, "ooi", "sukunai", "tooi", "tikai" are indicated as "A-i", and "ookuno", "tookuno", "tikakuno" are indicated as "A-kuno". The aim of this paper is to clarify the differences between "A-i" and "A-kuno" in noun modification. The results are as follows.(l)"A-i" denotes attributes. But "A-i" by itself can't give the attributes to noun to discriminate from others, so it modifies nouns with "X+A-i"(2)"A-kuno" denotes physical quantity or distance, the meaning that "A-i" does not have. By (1) (2), the next principle can be made (3) the meaning of "A-i" corresponding to "A-kuno" doesn't have noun modification, but the meaning of "A-i" not corresponding to "A-kuno" has noun modification.