Title: e化政府下輸出入動植物檢疫系統精進之研究(III)

Other Titles: Enhancement of e-Government Study on the Baphiq Information System(III)

Keywords: e化政府;輸出入動物檢疫系統

Abstract: 本計畫將探討下列5項議題: 1. 與我國重要貿易夥伴國遵循ebMS國際標準進行檢疫資料交換之研究。 2. Web-based系統導入之規劃。 3. 防檢局主管資訊系統(Executive Information System; EIS)之規劃。 4. 建置主管資訊系統RFP (Request for Proposal,建議書需求)之檢視。 5. 既有系統維護作業RFP之檢視。

There are 5 subjects to be studied in this project: 1. To study the electronic quarantine-message interchange between BAPHIQ and our trading partners based on the ebMS international standard. 2. To study the implementation plan of BAPHIQ's web-based systems. 3. To study the requirements and specifications of BAPHIQ's executive information system. 4. To review the RFP (Request for Proposal) for development of BAPHIQ's executive information system. 5. To review the RFP for maintenance of existing BAPHIQ's information systems.