Title: 創造力實踐歷程之研究-子計畫五:以組織創新之觀點探討大學內部創新活動之研究

Other Titles: The Knowledge Innovation Plateforms of University Labs

Keywords: 知識創新;大學實驗室;知識領域特性;組織平台特性

Abstract: 本研究第一年研究目的在探討大學實 驗室內的知識創造活動,除研讀國內外創 新管理及卓越學術創新團對運作特徵外, 本年度針對四家工程技術研究室與三家生 物醫學實驗室,訪談並比較其知識創造活 動的特色。初步分析發現實驗室所專注的 知識領域特性及其組織平台特性對實驗室 的知識創造活動有關連性存在。

The purpose of the 1st year study is to investigate the knowledge-creation activities of 7 university lab (4 engineering technology labs & 3 biology-medical labs). Field interview and case analysis indicates that the domain knowledge characteristics and organizational platform traits have relationship with knowledge-creation activities of university labs.