Title: 内容スキーマと読解との相関

Keywords: 内容スキーマ;読解

Abstract: 本論文讓台灣的日語學習者分別閱讀容易引發基模的文章(有關台灣的文章)以及較不容易引發基模的文章(泰國的文章),檢討內容基模和閱讀理解的相關性。抽樣日語能力檢定合格者一級、二級、三級合格者各三十名,總共九十名為受試者。研究結果發現,對日語的學習者來說,內容基模和閱讀理解有相當的關連性。另外,2級的受試者在台灣的閱讀理解及常識問題的相關係數和泰國的相比高得多,但是1級及3級雖有相關但沒有如此顯著。

This experimental study investigated about the correlation between content schema and reading comprehension from reading Taiwan related articles which easily stimulated with schema reading and Thailand-related articles which hardly stimulated schema reading. This project involves 90 subjects, and they are qualified in three levels of the Language Proficiency Test – level 1, level 2 and level 3. There are 30 subjects picked from each level. The result showed that there is high correlation coefficient found between content schema and reading comprehension in Level 2 labeled Japanese learners. However, there is no such remarkable finding in Level 1 labeled learners and Level 3 labeled learners even though there is still correlation coefficient found between content schema and reading comprehension.